Logo - Small Wisconsin Map highlighting Area 75
Alcoholics Anonymous in Southern Wisconsin

Area 75 District Meetings

Printer Friendly Page
District 12nd Saturday of the month, 1:00 pm.
Faith Evangelical Free Church
6644 State Highway 16
Sparta, WI
District 2Call or email DCM for Dates and times
dcm.a75d02@gmail.com
(920) 229-1653

All District meetings take place at:
Trinity United Methodist Church
3032 Park St. Church
Montello, Wi 53949
District 3*
3rd Wednesday of Month 6:30 pm
Even numbered months at the 1907 Club, 2908 N. 21st St., Sheboygan.
Odd numbered months at the Alano Club, 404 S. 29th St. Manitowoc
District 4*
2nd Thursday of the month 6:30 pm.
East Side Alano Club, 1521 N. Prospect Ave., Milwaukee
District 5
District 6*
2nd Tuesday of even numbered months, 7:30 pm.
Walworth Cnty Alano Club
611 E. Walworth St.
Delavan
District 7*
Third Monday of every month from 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM.
Kenosha Alano Club, 630 56th St.
Kenosha
District 8*
Fel-o-ship
1st Friday of the month, 7:00 p.m
412 Pleasant St.
Beloit, WI 53511
District 9*
Last Monday of the month, 7:00 pm.
Southest Health Center
1400 East Side Rd.
Platteville, WI 53818.
We meet in the basement in Room C
District 10*
Meets first Sunday of the month 5PM
1663 S. 6th Street
Milwaukee, WI
District 11*
Meets last Wednesday at 5:30 p.m.
Moravian Church
301 College St.
Lake Mills, WI 53551
District 12*
1st Wednesday of each month 6:00 pm
Jansen Family Park, West Bend
District 131st Sunday of the month, 1:00 p.
St. Matthias Episcopal Church
111 East Main Street
Waukesha, WI 53186

District 144th Wednesday of the month,
7:00 PM.
Milwaukee Central Office
7429 W. Greenfield Ave
West Allis, Wi 53214
District 15*
The Last Sunday of each month at 5:30 PM
933 East Center St
Milwaukee, WI 53212
District 16*
1st Wednesday of the month, 7:00 p.
Faith United Methodist Church
400 S. 91st St.
Milwaukee
District 17*
2nd Sunday of the month, 1:00 p.
Racine Area Central Office
3701 Durand Ave Suite #225
Racine
(Enter back of building lower level)
District 18*
Combined with District 2
See District 2 for time and place
*
District 19Last Wed. of the month, 6:00 p.
in Room 14,
124 2nd Street
Baraboo, WI 53913
District 20*
Last Tuesday of month, 6:30 p.
St. Stephens Church
5700 Pheasant Hill Rd
Monona, Wi
District 21*
Please refer to District 20
*
District 22Meets with District 4. Please see district 4 meeting time and location
District 23*
first Wednesday evening
of every month at 6:30 P.M.
Health and Human Services Building, 143 E. Center Street,
Juneau, WI 53039
*
District 243rd Tuesday of the month, 6:30 p.
Peltz Center for Jewish Life
2233 West Mequon Rd.
Mequon, WI 53092
lower level meeting room-doors open @6:00. Mtg ends by 8:00
District 25*
2nd Tuesday of the month, 6:30 p.
Gratitude Club
295 Ruggles St.
Fond du Lac
District 26*
Combined with District 20
Please see District 20 for time and place
*
District 27*
3rd Saturday of the month - 9am
12 Step Club
4102 W Townsend St
Milwaukee, WI 53216
*
District 283rd Monday of the month, 7:00 p.
Bay View United Methodist Church
2277 S. Kinickinic Avenue
Milwaukee, WI
*
District 291st Monday of the month, 7:00 p.
Luther Memorial Church
2840 S. 84th St
West Allis, Wi 53227
District 30*
1st Fri. of the month, 6:30 p.
734 Railroad St.
Janesville, WI. (Unity Group)
District 30 web site
*
District 313rd Sunday of the month, 6:30 p.
Pardeeville Village Library
119 N. Main St.
Pardeeville, WI
South entrance, lower level
District 32*
4th Tues of month @6:30PM
Bethlehem Ev. Luth Church
427 Oak Crest Dr.
Wales, WI
*
District 33District 33 has combined with District 32
District 34*
1st Tuesday of the month, 6:30 p.
Northwest Alano Club
N88 W17658 Christman Rd.
Menomonee Falls
*
District 35*
The second Friday of the month 7PM
Zwingli UCC 416 East Lake Avenue
Monticello, Wi 53570
This meeting starts after the normally scheduled Monticello 12&12
*
*
District 362nd Tues. of the month, 6:00 p.m.
12 & 12 Club
724 N Pine Street
Burlington, WI 53105
*
District 373rd Wednesday of the month 6 pm
Ruffner Hall
108 S Washington St
New Lisbon WI